<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13240712\x26blogName\x3dMenTal+fUrbAll\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://amber7211.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://amber7211.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7038441246555938682', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> Today's Honoured Guest

my peeps The Boys

RaJ
Tayster
factory_peasant
Surfer Mitch

Scared Bunny
Jake
Hof

my peeps The Girls

Sass
Steff
Crystal

Lyvvie
Cate
OEN
--spared--

Rachel
bitchy

Pajiba
Dlisted
Janet Charlton
MPH
Go Fug Yourself

the pretty pictures

Tristan Roy
Owen Billcliffe
No Traces
Sam Javanrouh

the professionals blog

Radiohead
Matthew Good
Margaret Cho
Rick Mercer
Tony Pierce
Whil Wheaton
Waiter

shameless self promotion

My Photo
Name:
Location: Ontario, Canada

blue eyes, crooked teeth, intellectual, goofball, slacker, socialist.


Stuff and Nonsense

MY POETRY
ShittyBlogSurvivor






Blogarama - The Blog Directory


My influence
[1338.4]

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 2.5 License.

Powered by Blogger

I humbly appologise for any and all spelling mistakes I make while leaving comments on your blog :) You LOVE Me THIS much

What Came Before

2005.05 2005.06 2005.07 2005.08 2005.09 2005.10 2005.11 2005.12 2006.01 2006.02 2006.03 2006.04 2006.05 2006.06 2006.07 2006.08 2006.09 2006.10 2006.11 2006.12 2007.01 2007.02 2007.03 2007.04 2007.05 2007.06 2007.07 2007.08 2007.09 2007.10 2007.11 2007.12 2008.01 2008.02 2008.03 2008.04 2008.05 2008.07 2008.09 2008.10 2009.01 2010.01 2010.03 2010.05


From the ghost land of the easy life.

17 May 2006

in a little while i'll be there :



I wanted to make this my new icon. Blogger won't let me cuz it's too good, and too big. Bastiges. I'm running late, no time to ramble so I'm gonna save this and come back tonight and finish it. This should be a .gif but it didn't upload like that, so if you wanna see the postal kittie email me and I'll pass it on. Got it for Mental Health Day :)

***************************

So I'm back with the random stuff in my head.

Like why are you wearing heels and using a cane? Not one of those adjustable canes and all, one made for someone not wearing heels when they've already got some problem that requires a cane.

Why does it always rain, why is it raining like there's no drought anywhere else? I'm kinda tired of rain. I've never lived in BC but I think I have a grip on it since SouthEastern Ontario became rain central. It's not just this year, it's like every year. It's now that I miss the prairies most.

I got my eyes tested and the doc put that gluey stuff in my eyes and then wanted to check the pressure. SO he tells me no to look at it and of course I do what he says which makes me freak out about it so I keep pulling away. He wasn't happy, even tried holding my eye open for me. Note to Self => next time just look at it and it won't freak you out.

I got my other blog up and screwed with and I like it enough I may repost the link once I get some stuff up there. I'm working on it and we'll see.

I want to go shopping tomorrow and get cute clothes. I know I probably won't even wear most of them. But I saw and I want and I have to work so I'd have to run out and get them early and I'm not even in bed now and I make excuses in run on sentences eh?

I made flirt guy blush today, but kinda of invading his space. Not on purpose I was coming around the corner and he turned into my direction and he kinda blushed and backed up. Lil ole me - so intimidating :)

I'm sad that Invasion is cancelled. I really like Tom and his wafflinf good/evilness. Didn't really care for anyone else but I like his charcter. I like the actor too, whatever his name is cuz it escapes me. I'm now going to watch the end of the Amazing Race and eat some fries and yogurt.

Keep blogging.
ghost writer Ambrrrr at 11:12 PM

MenTal fUrbAll